2017 GHF 2-Phase and Dressage Schooling Show Results

It was the perfect day for a horse show! over 100 horses and riders opened up the 2017 Groton House Season on Saturday, May 27 for the annual 2-Phase and Dressage Schooling Show.

Congratulations to all of the competitors for a job well done!

Open Preliminary Division Results
No. Rider Horse Dres Pts Dres Place XC Jump XC Time XC Spd 2-Day Pts 2-Day Place Stad Jump Stad Time Final Pts Final Place
1 Diane Thompson Improper Bostonian 26.1 2 0 0.0 0.0 26.1 2 0.0 0.0 26.1 1
6 Diane Thompson Boston Jack 28.0 4 0 0.0 0.0 28.0 4 0.0 0.0 28.0 2
5 Dale Eddy Poker Run 27.3 3 0 0.0 0.0 27.3 3 4.0 0.0 31.3 3
4 Janet Kenton-Walker Carmella 29.6 5 0 0.0 0.0 29.6 5 4.0 0.0 33.6 4
2 Faith Potorski Doc’s Windsor 25.9 1 0 0.0 0.0 25.9 1 8.0 8.0 41.9 5
3 Grace Bartoloti Fanciful Miss SCR SCR SCR 0.0 0.0 SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR
Open
Training Division Results
No. Rider Horse Dres Pts Dres Place XC Jump XC Time XC Spd 2-Day Pts 2-Day Place Stad Jump Stad Time Final Pts Final Place
9 Eliza Eddy Jackson 31.9 3 0 0.0 0.0 31.9 3 0.0 0.0 31.9 1
12 Jennifer Berryman Goodnight Moon 28.8 1 0 0.0 0.0 28.8 1 4.0 0.0 32.8 2
7 Ellis Hargadon Czar 31.4 2 0 0.0 0.0 31.4 2 4.0 0.0 35.4 3
11 Caitlin Brown Valentine Cruise 37.4 4 0 0.0 0.0 37.4 4 4.0 0.0 41.4 4
10 Grace Heine Malachi 40.5 5 0 0.0 0.0 40.5 5 8.0 0.0 ELIM ELIM
8 Maura Detert Killmallock SCR SCR SCR 0.0 0.0 SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR
Open
Novice A Division Results
No. Rider Horse Dres Pts Dres Place XC Jump XC Time XC Spd 2-Day Pts 2-Day Place Stad Jump Stad Time Final Pts Final Place
16 Disa Cheston Sandy Blue 26.3 1 0 0.0 0.0 26.3 1 0.0 0.0 26.3 1
20 Jennifer Eddy Cortland 31.3 3 0 0.0 0.0 31.3 3 0.0 0.0 31.3 2
19 Kelly Arsensian Horizon du Nord 31.7 4 0 0.0 0.0 31.7 4 0.0 0.0 31.7 3
25 Kathrin Midgley The Minnick Verse 29.8 2 0 0.0 0.0 29.8 2 4.0 0.0 33.8 4
14 Phyllis Hardgrove Rock Party 35.0 6 0 0.0 0.0 35.0 6 4.0 0.0 39.0 5
17 Padan Coles Bravo Blue 40.7 7 0 0.0 0.0 40.7 7 4.0 0.0 44.7 6
23 Lisa Tylus Mac 41.5 9 0 0.0 0.0 41.5 9 4.0 0.0 45.5 7
22 Kim Bowers Bentley 40.9 8 0 0.0 0.0 40.9 8 8.0 0.0 48.9 8
15 Linda Cialdea Haddenfield 44.4 10 0 0.0 0.0 44.4 10 12.0 0.0 56.4 9
24 Kaitlyn Beauregard Emmaline 33.9 5 0 0.0 0.0 33.9 5 8.0 0.0 ELIM ELIM
18 Leslie Bartoloti Knockout SCR SCR SCR 0.0 0.0 SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR
21 Caroline Rex Can’t Stop Coyote SCR SCR SCR 0.0 0.0 SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR
Open
Novice B Division Results
No. Rider Horse Dres Pts Dres Place XC Jump XC Time XC Spd 2-Day Pts 2-Day Place Stad Jump Stad Time Final Pts Final Place
30 Jean-Claire Shiely Hearts a Fire 27.8 2 0 0.0 0.0 27.8 2 0.0 0.0 27.8 1
28 Judy Rossi PDF Double Down 31.5 6 0 0.0 0.0 31.5 6 0.0 0.0 31.5 2
36 Laura Peterson Gulliver Travels 30.4 4 0 0.0 0.0 30.4 4 4.0 0.0 34.4 3
37 Alva Ronn Killian 36.7 9 0 0.0 0.0 36.7 9 0.0 0.0 36.7 4
31 Lynn Travers Whimsical Dancer 38.7 10 0 0.0 0.0 38.7 10 0.0 0.0 38.7 5
32 Alison Leaton Lulworth Cove 27.6 1 0 0.0 0.0 27.6 1 12.0 0.0 39.6 6
27 Suzanne Joyner Rhonwen 32.6 7 0 0.0 0.0 32.6 7 8.0 0.0 40.6 7
26 Lillia Greige Elyson Night 35.2 8 0 0.0 0.0 35.2 8 12.0 0.0 47.2 8
35 Jennifer Eddy Tenesee 31.3 5 0 0.0 0.0 31.3 5 8.0 13.0 52.3 9
33 Sophia Midgley Lizzy SCR SCR SCR 0.0 0.0 SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR
34 Missy White Tavalu SCR SCR SCR 0.0 0.0 SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR
29 Jane Cleveland Driving the Lane 29.1 3 0 0.0 0.0 29.1 3 WD WD WD WD
Senior
Beginner Novice A Division Results
No. Rider Horse Dres Pts Dres Place XC Jump XC Time XC Spd 2-Day Pts 2-Day Place Stad Jump Stad Time Final Pts Final Place
40 Abagail Powell Maggie 29.5 2 0 0.0 0.0 29.5 2 0.0 0.0 29.5 1
45 Victoria Emerson Q 30.8 3 0 0.0 0.0 30.8 3 0.0 0.0 30.8 2
48 Kristen Krohg Derrymor 30.8 3 0 0.0 0.0 30.8 3 0.0 0.0 30.8 2
43 Lily Stewart Julip 35.3 6 0 0.0 0.0 35.3 6 0.0 0.0 35.3 4
47 Kate Hill Watermark 27.1 1 0 0.0 0.0 27.1 1 12.0 0.0 39.1 5
44 Sarah Seaboyer Charlie Brown 42.6 10 0 0.0 0.0 42.6 10 0.0 0.0 42.6 6
42 Sabrina Campbell Josefs Teknicolor Dream Coat 40.5 7 0 0.0 0.0 40.5 7 4.0 0.0 44.5 7
46 Taylor O’Brien Destination Moon 42.4 9 0 0.0 0.0 42.4 9 12.0 0.0 ELIM ELIM
38 Jessica Cato Zachos Daisy’s Gonna Make It 44.0 11 0 0.0 0.0 44.0 11 8.0 0.0 ELIM ELIM
39 Francesca Valeri Dauntless 41.3 8 0 0.0 0.0 41.3 8 12.0 0.0 RET RET
41 Jane Cleveland Candid Testamony 33.4 5 0 0.0 0.0 33.4 5 WD WD WD WD
Senior
Beginner Novice B Division Results
No. Rider Horse Dres Pts Dres Place XC Jump XC Time XC Spd 2-Day Pts 2-Day Place Stad Jump Stad Time Final Pts Final Place
52 Kristin Sweeney Fawn Creek Sonya 31.1 3 0 0.0 0.0 31.1 3 0.0 0.0 31.1 1
58 Victoria Thompson Boston Blue 33.2 4 0 0.0 0.0 33.2 4 0.0 0.0 33.2 2
57 Thomas Davis Charlestonian 26.6 1 0 0.0 0.0 26.6 1 8.0 0.0 34.6 3
53 Kelly Dailey Distinguished Gentleman 34.7 6 0 0.0 0.0 34.7 6 0.0 0.0 34.7 4
56 Bonnie Bielefield Swan’s Starry Starry Night 36.6 8 0 0.0 0.0 36.6 8 0.0 0.0 36.6 5
55 Stefanie Lamb Candeau 34.0 5 0 0.0 0.0 34.0 5 4.0 0.0 38.0 6
49 Sue Levy Baltic Mahogany 35.3 7 0 0.0 0.0 35.3 7 4.0 0.0 39.3 7
50 Erin McClintock Docs Jewel Chex 41.3 9 0 0.0 0.0 41.3 9 0.0 0.0 41.3 8
54 Andrea Bagley Back in Black SCR SCR SCR 0.0 0.0 SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR
51 Babette Lenna Unexpected Confidence 30.8 2 0 0.0 0.0 30.8 2 WD WD WD WD
Junior
Beginner Novice A Division Results
No. Rider Horse Dres Pts Dres Place XC Jump XC Time XC Spd 2-Day Pts 2-Day Place Stad Jump Stad Time Final Pts Final Place
65 Caroline Sullivan A walk in the Park 31.6 2 0 0.0 0.0 31.6 2 0.0 0.0 31.6 1
63 Ally Krohg Tuck Everlasting 32.4 4 0 0.0 0.0 32.4 4 0.0 0.0 32.4 2
60 Jack Curtis Lucky Strike 32.6 5 0 0.0 0.0 32.6 5 0.0 0.0 32.6 3
61 Zeena Kao Cowboy Array 33.2 6 0 0.0 0.0 33.2 6 0.0 0.0 33.2 4
62 Meaghan Tomany Lily Pulitzer 30.8 1 0 0.0 0.0 30.8 1 4.0 0.0 34.8 5
64 Sam Curtis Crusing On 31.8 3 0 0.0 0.0 31.8 3 4.0 0.0 35.8 6
66 Shyanne Rivera Bentley 36.3 7 0 0.0 0.0 36.3 7 4.0 0.0 40.3 7
59 Lena Bartoloti Racing Thoughts SCR SCR SCR 0.0 0.0 SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR
Junior
Beginner Novice B Division Results
No. Rider Horse Dres Pts Dres Place XC Jump XC Time XC Spd 2-Day Pts 2-Day Place Stad Jump Stad Time Final Pts Final Place
74 Lyndsay Morris Killeen Clover 29.5 3 0 0.0 0.0 29.5 3 0.0 0.0 29.5 1
71 Lucy McNamara Bosco 30.5 5 0 0.0 0.0 30.5 5 0.0 0.0 30.5 2
72 Bella Maida Titan 32.6 6 0 0.0 0.0 32.6 6 0.0 0.0 32.6 3
73 Natalie Claman Otto Mattick 25.0 1 0 0.0 0.0 25.0 1 8.0 0.0 33.0 4
68 Maria Ortiz September Storm 29.5 3 0 0.0 0.0 29.5 3 4.0 0.0 33.5 5
69 Hilda Ronn Liam 42.4 7 0 0.0 0.0 42.4 7 8.0 0.0 50.4 6
67 Valerie Pascetta Sharp Dressed Man 29.2 2 0 0.0 0.0 29.2 2 MR MR
70 Winona Houck Manny SCR SCR SCR 0.0 0.0 SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR
Junior
Elementary Division Results
No. Rider Horse Dres Pts Dres Place XC Jump XC Time XC Spd 2-Day Pts 2-Day Place Stad Jump Stad Time Final Pts Final Place
79 Isabel Appleman Echo 31.6 1 0 0.0 0.0 31.6 1 0.0 0.0 31.6 1
78 Polly White Tavalu 32.5 2 0 0.0 0.0 32.5 2 0.0 0.0 32.5 2
75 Brenna Roy Gizmo 33.1 3 0 0.0 0.0 33.1 3 0.0 0.0 33.1 3
76 Hannah Altman Mezzaluna 42.8 5 0 0.0 0.0 42.8 5 4.0 0.0 46.8 4
77 Alexandra Patten Impromptu 38.1 4 0 0.0 0.0 38.1 4 WD WD WD WD
Senior
Elementary Division Results
No. Rider Horse Dres Pts Dres Place XC Jump XC Time XC Spd 2-Day Pts 2-Day Place Stad Jump Stad Time Final Pts Final Place
81 Morgan Mindrebo Sacred Indian Summer 27.5 1 0 0.0 0.0 27.5 1 0.0 0.0 27.5 1
85 Babette Lenna Val’s Honor 32.8 3 0 0.0 0.0 32.8 3 0.0 0.0 32.8 2
83 Berney Graham R U Sassyfied 35.3 6 0 0.0 0.0 35.3 6 0.0 0.0 35.3 3
87 Laura Strassman Fezzilk 28.8 2 0 0.0 0.0 28.8 2 8.0 0.0 36.8 4
80 Tina Hurley Royally Dun It 34.4 4 0 0.0 0.0 34.4 4 4.0 0.0 38.4 5
82 Beth O’Malley Remington 42.8 7 0 0.0 0.0 42.8 7 0.0 0.0 42.8 6
84 Tracie Sales Ebony 35.0 5 0 0.0 0.0 35.0 5 12.0 0.0 47.0 7
Eventing
Dressage Final Dressage Results
No. Rider Horse Points Max Pts Test Percentage Place
101 Disa Cheston Sandy Blue 196.5 260 Mod 75.577% 1
103 Kelly Arsensian Horizon du Nord 160.5 230 N-A 69.783% 2
106 Barbara Brown Ruby Roc 131.5 190 BN-A 69.211% 3
105 Hillori Connors On The Rocks 157 230 N-A 68.261% 4
109 Barbara Brown Ruby Roc 133.5 200 BN-B 66.750% 5
100 Ellis Hargadon Czar 144 220 P-A 65.455% 6
86 Nancy Goodyear Samson 129.5 200 BN-B 64.750% 7
108 Hillori Connors On The Rocks 129 200 N-B 64.500% 8
86 Nancy Goodyear Samson 119 190 BN_A 62.632% 9
104 Suzanne Joyner Chloe 140 230 BN-A 60.870% 10
102 Padan Coles Bravo Blue ELIM N-B ELIM ELIM
107 Gillian Cowe Theodore SCR BN-B SCR SCR
USDF
Dressage Final Dressage Results
No. Rider Horse Points Max Pts Test Percentage Place
112 Porter De Sieyes Diablo 185 270 First 1 68.519% 1
115 Anya Cromie Diego 211.5 330 Third 1 64.091% 2
111 Stephanie Davis Jaxon 143.5 230 T-1 62.391% 3
114 Stephanie Davis Jaxon 156 260 T-2 60.000% 4
110 Sheila Furtney Jak SCR T-2 SCR SCR
113 Sheila Furtney Jak SCR T-3 SCR SCR